Welcome to our new website clarendonvt.gov

Town Clerk: (802) 775-4274

Clarendon Vermont Town Hall

279 Middle Road
N. Clarendon, VT 05759
(802) 775-4274

Hours

Mon-Thurs 10am-4pm
Closed Sat-Sun

Clarendon Town Officials

Mike Klopchin

Mike Klopchin

Select Board Chair
Airport Committee

(802) 558-4375

Robert Congdon Jr.

Robert Congdon Jr.

Select Board
Justice of the Peace

(802) 282-7923

Robert Bixby

Robert Bixby

Select Board Clerk
Community Center Board
State Police Advisory Committee
Liaison

(802) 773-6470

Rick Wilbur

Rick Wilbur

Select Board
Rutland County Sheriff’s Department Liaison

(802) 558-4054

Cash Ruane

Cash Ruane

Select Board

(802) 345-2193

Elected Town Officials

If viewing on small devices, scroll grid left or right to see hidden content.
Position Name Term Expires
Town Clerk - 3yr term Gloria Menard 3/23
Treasurer - 3yr term Heidi Congdon 3/23
Collector of Delinquent Taxes Kelly Jakubowski 3/24
Selectmen - 3yr term Rick Wilbur, Robert S. Congdon, Jr., Michael Klopchin 3/22, 3/24, 3/23
Selectmen - 2yr term Cash Ruane, Robert Bixby 3/22, 3/23
Lister - 3yr term Skyler Ambrose, Bob Underhill, George Ambrose 3/24, 3/22, 3/23
Auditors - 3yr term Richard Bersaw, Jr., David Bosch, Kevin Dougherty 3/24, 3/22, 3/23
Town Moderator 1 yr term Robert S. Congdon, Jr. 3/22
Mill River Unified Union School Director - 3 yr term Douglas Earle 3/23
Mill River Unified Union School Director - 3yr term Matthew Gouchberg 3/24
Mill River Unified Union School Director - 3 yr term George Ambrose, Len Doucette 3/22, 3/22
Justices of the Peace - 2 yr term 2/1/21-1/31/23 George Ambrose, Bruce Anderson, David Bosch, John Colvin, Robert Congdon Jr., Kevin Dougherty, Arthur Menard, R. Brownson Spencer Republican Republican, Republican, Republican, Republican, Republican, Republican, Republican

Appointed Town Officials

If viewing on small devices, scroll grid left or right to see hidden content.
Position Name Term Expires
Dog Warden Rutland County Sheriff's Dept.
Clarendon Community Center Board - 1yr term Robert Bixby, Matt Jakubowski, Chair, Arthur Menard, Gloria Menard, Marjorie White Southard 3/21
Road Commissioner Cash Ruane 3/23
Emergency Management Director Matt Jakubowski 3/21
E911 Primary Contact: Katie Rock, Secondary Contact: Matt Jakubowski 3/21, 3/21
Planning Commission - 4yr term, staggered John Colvin, Heidi Eccleston, Bryan Johnson, Gale LiCausi, John McKenna, Brownson Spencer, Chair 4/24, 4/21, 4/22, 4/22, 4/22, 4/22
Recreation Committee Members - 1yr term Matt Jakubowski, Chair, Rick Wilbur, Michael Robilotto, Heather Robilotto, Vacant, Vacant 3/21
Special Police Officer - 1yr term Nelson Tift 3/21
Health Officer Richard Griffith 1/22
Tree Warden - 1yr term Josef Peterson 3/21
Zoning Administrator - 3yr term Jeffrey Biasuzzi 1/22
Zoning Board of Adjustment - 2yr term, staggered R. Brownson Spencer, Chair, Arthur Menard, Bryan Johnson, John Colvin, Gale LiCausi, Heidi Eccleston 3/21, 3/22, 3/21, 3/22, 3/21, 3/22
Regional Ambulance Service Inc. - 3yr term Kevin Dougherty 3/23
Rutland County Solid Waste District - Board of Supervisors Robert Bixby 3/21
Rutland Regional Transportation Council David Potter - Regular Robert Bixby - Alternate 6/30/21
Rutland Regional Planning Commission Brownson Spencer, Regular Gale LiCauisi, Alternate 6/30/21
Rutland County Sheriff's Department Selectman's Liaison, Rick Wilbur 3/21
State Police Advisory Committee Robert Bixby 3/21
Note: All appointees appointed to serve at the pleasure of the Select Board